2019 Schedule

USA Cycling Point Races

GSC Series

March 9/10: GSC #1/ITT - location unknown

April 7: GSC #2 - Conyers, GA (also SERC #2)

April 27/28: GSC #3 - Fort Yargo (also SERC #4)

May 4/5: GSC #4 - Dauset (also SERC #5)

May 26: GSC Makeup - Chattanooga, TN (also SERC #6)

June 8/9: GSC #5 - Allatoona Creek, Ackworth, GA

July 6/7: GSC #6 -Unicoi State Park, Helen, GA (also SERC #8)

 

SERC Series

March 24: SERC #1 - Newberry, FL

April 7: SERC #2 - Conyers (also GSC #2)

April 14: SERC #3 - Tsali, NC

April 28: SERC #4 - Fort Yargo (also GSC #3)

May 4/5: SERC #5/ITT - Dauset (also GSC #4)

May 26: SERC #6 - Chattanooga, TN (also GSC make up)

June 2: SERC #7 - Oak Mountain, AL

July 6/7: SERC #8/ST - Unicoi State Park, Helen, GA (also GSC #6)

Spring Series

February 2: Clinton Preserve, Douglasville, GA

March 9: Oak Mountain, Birmingham, AL

March 23: Dauset Trails, Jackson, GA

April 6: Allatoona, Acworth, GA

May 18: Arrowhead, Lizella, GA

June 22: Chewacla, Auburn, AL

July 13: Flat Rock Park, Columbus, GA

 

Non USA Cycling Series

SES Series (3 hour/6 hour)

Jan 19: SES #1 - The Gobbler at Conyers, GA (International Horse Park)

March 16: SES #2 - Reclaimed! at Five Points, Lookout Mountain, GA

May 11: SES #3 - Fort Yargo hosted by Dirty Spokes

June 15: SES #4 - Road Atlanta hosted by Prima Tappa

July 20: SES #5 - The Bartram PM (Night Race), Milledgeville, GA

Sept 28 SES #6 - Big Ring Challenge at Jackrabbitt Mountain, Hayesville, NC

Oct 26 SES #7 - Paynes Cave at Paynes Creek Trails, Hartwell, GA

24/12 Hours of Iron Maiden

June 8: Tannehill Ironworks Historical State Park, McCalla, AL

 

 

SGS (Southeastern Gravel Series)

February 23: Currahee, Cornelia, GA

March 2: Southern Cross (hosted by Mountain Goat Adventures), Dahlonega, GA

April 13: Scratch Ankle, Munson, FL

May 25: Currahee Gravel Grinder (rescheduled from March)

June 29: Red Clay Ramble,  Eatonton, GA

August 3: Mulberry Mayhem

Oct 12: Shake N Bake

Nov 23: Conasauga Crusher (hosted by Mountain Goat Adventures)